Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Academy at the Lakes 15, Lakeside Christian 6

All Saints 25, Seven Rivers Christian 6

Alonso def. King, forfeit

Apopka 26, Oak Ridge 10

Armwood 38, Durant 0

Astronaut 41, Titusville 12

Atlantic Community 42, Wellington 3

Baker 47, Graceville 0

Baldwin 42, Paxon 7

Bartram Trail 54,

Astronaut 41, Titusville 12

Atlantic Community 42, Wellington 3

Baker 47, Graceville 0

Baldwin 42, Paxon 7

Bartram Trail 54, Nease 23

Bayshore 55, Mulberry 6

Belen Jesuit 32, Monsignor Pace 7

Bell 52, Warner Christian 0

Bishop Kenny

Baker 47, Graceville 0

Baldwin 42, Paxon 7

Bartram Trail 54, Nease 23

Bayshore 55, Mulberry 6

Belen Jesuit 32, Monsignor Pace 7

Bell 52, Warner Christian 0

Bishop Kenny 49, Episcopal 7

Braddock 14, Miami Sunset 0

Braden River 49, St. Petersburg 31

Branford 40, Cornerstone Charter 13

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 35, Lake Highland 16

Cardinal Gibbons 21, McArthur 0

Cardinal Newman 31, West Boca Raton Community 15

Central Florida Christian 30, Santa Fe Catholic 14

Chamberlain 51, Strawberry Crest 0

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 35, Fort Lauderdale University 0

Chiefland 31, Williston 14

Chiles 47, Deltona 20

Clay 34, University Christian 31

Clearwater Academy 49, Lakeland Christian 31

Colonial 28, Evans 24

Columbia 34, Bolles School 19

Coral Springs 28, South Plantation 25

Cypress Lake 39, Estero 8

DeLand 42, Seabreeze 6

DeSoto County 41, Lakewood Ranch 6

Delray American Heritage 38, Everglades Preparatory Academy 6

Dunbar 19, Fort Myers 11

Dunnellon 15, Baker County 14

East Bay def. Blake, forfeit

East River 35, Orlando Freedom 21

Edgewater 56, Boone 14

FAMU 24, Wewahitchka 8

Father Lopez Catholic 7, Port Orange Atlantic 0

Fleming Island 24, Orange Park 19

Fletcher 27, Mandarin 20, OT

Florida 37, Arnold 26

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 17, Miami Christian 13

Fort Pierce Westwood 28, Champagnat Catholic 6

Fort White 34, Terry Parker 13

Franklin County 59, Munroe Day 8

George Jenkins 33, Poinciana 0

Glades Day 35, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 6

Gulf Coast 37, Golden Gate 13

Gulliver Prep 42, John Carroll Catholic 31

Haines City 47, Tenoroc 12

Hardee 35, Barron Collier 7

Hillsborough 22, Lennard 13

Holy Trinity Episcopal 47, Trinity Christian-Deltona 14

Homestead 30, Miami Ferguson 3

Jesuit 17, Tampa Catholic 7

Keystone Heights 35, Taylor 19

Kissimmee Osceola 21, Lake Brantley 13

Lake Placid 24, Avon Park 19

Lake Weir 35, Citrus 6

Land O'Lakes 31, Fivay 28

Lecanto 28, Tavares 27

Lemon Bay 20, North Port 9

Lyman 56, Miami Beach 18

Maclay 63, Pataula Charter, Ga. 6

Madison County 28, Rickards 0

Marianna 26, Rutherford 12

Mariner 34, Cape Coral 27

Melbourne 41, Eau Gallie 30

Miami Palmetto 43, Coral Reef Senior 2

Miami Southridge 36, Miami Krop 0

Middleburg 21, Bradford 13

Mitchell 28, Tarpon Springs 8

Naples 42, Piper 6

North Miami 27, Miami Killian 6

Oviedo 24, Lake Howell 17

P.K. Yonge 57, Interlachen 14

Palm Beach Central 52, John I. Leonard 0

Palm Beach Lakes 46, Suncoast 6

Park Vista Community 20, Palm Beach Gardens 13

Pine Crest 54, St. Andrew's 27

Pinellas Park 42, Dixie Hollins 6

Plantation 40, Douglas 0

R.E. Lee 42, Ed White 6

River Ridge 28, Sunlake 7

Sandalwood 52, Atlantic Coast 13

Sanford Seminole 31, Bishop Moore 30

Sarasota Riverview 42, Sarasota 6

Seminole Osceola 21, Seminole 20

Seminole Ridge 32, Royal Palm Beach 0

Spruce Creek 33, New Smyrna Beach 21

St. Augustine 58, Palatka 28

St. John Neumann 48, Southwest Florida Christian 0

St. Joseph Academy 0, Aucilla Christian 0

St. Petersburg Catholic 25, Hudson 16

St. Thomas Aquinas 48, Miramar 6

Taravella 47, Cypress Bay 13

The Villages 28, First Academy-Orlando 7

Timber Creek 21, Hagerty 10

Treasure Coast 28, Palm Bay 27

Trenton 12, Hamilton County 6

Vero Beach 21, Sebastian River 0

Viera 51, Heritage 13

Wakulla 49, Jefferson County 13

Weeki Wachee 50, Gulf 14

Wekiva 35, Lake Nona 0

West Broward 27, Everglades 26

Western 35, Cooper City 0

Winter Park 38, Lake Mary 21

Yulee 55, Fernandina Beach 0

Zephyrhills 49, Pasco 0

Sunshine State=

Quarterfinal=

Mount Dora Christian 21, Out-of-Door Academy 3

St. Stephen's Episcopal 41, Shorecrest Prep 3

Windermere Prep 29, Oviedo Master's Academy 19

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Choctawhatchee vs. Bay, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.